Beyonce turns her mansion into a maternity ward with $1.3 million


Whatever Beyonce wants Beyonce gets. The expectant mother has turned her Hollywood mansion into a maternity ward in anticipation of the arrival of her twins, and according to reports, it cost her a lot of money – a whooping $1.3 million.

According to the Daily Mail, the renovation comes with entire professional neonatal wing. Medical equipment including incubators were seen being hauled into the home. Neighbors said that vans have been coming and going and they believe they were bringing in high-tech medical kits and supplies.

The Carters probably want a private home birth because of what happened in 2012 during the birth of Blue. They couple used New York’s Lenox Hill Hospital and there were reports that patients later complained to the media about Beyonce’s large entourage. The patients claimed they were unnecessarily “heavy handed” and that visitors were not permitted.

Source: LIS

     Advertisement - Call: 08102160223
To Feature Here (Call: 08099554484) - Artist of the week
Do you want to write for iREPORTER NEWS NETWORK or have an article you want published? It’s now easy. Post your articles and news stories here, your story will be reviewed and published. Report NEWS as its UNFOLDS and JOB RECRUITMENT SCAMS here, help us keep our labour market clean. To submit your post CLICK HERE
Socialize With Us On:

Twitter: @iReporterNG
Facebook: @iReporterNG
Vimeo: @iReporterNG
Dribbble: @iReporterNG
Youtube: @iReporterNG
Google Plus: +iReporterNG
BBM Channel Pin: C00224051
Share on Google Plus

About Akins Mathew

 Hello! I’m a Programmer and  CEO/Founder of iReporter News Network Int'l [iNNi], a Creative Website Designer/Developer, Mobile App Designer, Business Enthusiast, Writer, Blogger and Musician. Currently obsessed with Mobile App Development.

"A logical person, Psychologically intelligent, and physically thrilling".

Connect with me on Facebook | Twitter | Reverbnation

STAGE NAME: Dr Magic
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Enter here your comment!

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

-->